Red Box Karaoke n Norbit


Sunday, February 25, 2007

so long din post liao... got so much to post.dunno where to begin

Feb 15

Pogress test finish today dun feel like talking bout all the papers... juz that i had fun studying with my sis, siu hong, ching yong, sher huey, stella, cheryl they all.. especially when we studied for law. they made me memorized lots of things. hahaha. guess i have found a study grp in SYUC.

after paper 2.4 me my sis siu hong n my cousin went cineleisure Norbit!! yay!! me n my sis got 4 free tix frm the chocettes club we have to redeem the tix with 4 empty packets of chocettes... but when we went there we keep on shop shop shop till forget that we haven't even buy until we walk to the cinema n wanted to redeem. =.=' then we quickly find see whether got sell the chocettes there... wah there sell damn expensive ler... almost double the price in normal shop. luckily they were out of stock... if not we rugi coz we went watsons n buy n its way much cheaper. siu hong belanja!! thx o.. hahaha. but then hor we have to empty the packet so we pour all the chocolates out into a plastic bag n eat from there... so pathetic.

the movie is not as expected lor... the trailer was nice... i tot it will b something like that but it ended up not as funny... never mind lar.. got luff a bit can liao. hahahaha. after the movie my cousin fetch me back... n in the car he told me lots of stuff.... last time korek frm u duwan tell now pour everything out with0ut me asking.... hahahah. anyway thx pang!

Feb 16

morning wake up faster do house work n wait for chingyong come fetch us go cheong k!! wohooo.. went there still early...saw tkj yongwe n james skating when we reached. then after that we went shopping. shopping with guys r kinda difficult sometimes... some guys. hahaha. i bought a skirt n its so worth it!!!

after that went red box!! so fun. at first i was shy shy... dun dare to sing.. but then after seeing chingyong wyn yan n siu hong sing till like.. dunno wats the word thn i begin to sing. hahaha. at 1st very soft... thn geting louder.. but they say my voice still very soft o. i guess the mic got problem. ekeke. my singing is not good at all.. juz sing for the fun only. hahaha. there wyn yan n siu hong's voice r the best. chingyong's reputation went down after he sang the fir song. hahahaha. never mind lar... practice more then sure can sing that part d. =) after that went to tat hoong's room... there i think only the girls sing.. the boys seldom sing wan.... so me n wee vern sang... most of them r ferrenheit's songs... another ferrenheit fan. i'm very very very happy that day!!!! hahahaa... hope we can go again. when is the next time ar????












♥ Let it Rain.
4:23 PM


Welcome


ting-tinkerbell

Profile


food lover in singapore

ads



Loves


food

Hates


stress
wprk

Wishlist


good job with good pay
enjoy life

Tagboard



Links


Christine
Chingyong
Eileen
Jessica
Joshur
Jun Yao
Kacy
Kah Yean
Moony
Pei Chin
Pei Qi
Pei Ru
Sher Huey
Shin Yeen
Siu Hong
Sui Yuan
Tatt Hoong
William
Yilian

Favourites

Bento Pet
Biggie
photoshop

Archives

.January 2007.
.February 2007.
.March 2007.
.April 2007.
.May 2007.
.June 2007.
.July 2007.
.August 2007.
.September 2007.
.October 2007.
.November 2007.
.December 2007.
.January 2008.
.February 2008.
.April 2008.
.May 2008.
.June 2008.
.July 2008.
.August 2008.
.September 2008.
.October 2008.
.November 2008.
.December 2008.
.January 2009.
.February 2009.
.March 2009.
.April 2009.
.May 2009.
.June 2009.
.August 2009.
.November 2009.
.December 2009.
.January 2010.
.February 2010.
.March 2010.
.April 2010.
.June 2010.
.July 2010.
.August 2010.
.January 2011.
.June 2011.

Credits

Designed: iBlogskins
Brushes: Missm